Halloween DealsUp To 80% OffClick Now!

The Sun Coupons

The Sun Coupons & Deals

From£9.50
Offer ✓ Verified Oct 2026

Priority Access To Hols From £9.50 For Members

Sun Club Plus membership includes priority access to book the Hols from £9.50 bargain breaks. Members only.

Get DealOngoing
£25,000Raffle
Offer ✓ Verified Oct 2026

Daily Raffle With A Share Of £25,000 Every Month For Members

Sun Club Plus members get a daily chance to win a share of £25,000 each month in the Sun Raffle. Members only.

Get DealOngoing
14-DayRefund
Offer ✓ Verified Oct 2026

Full Refund If You Cancel Membership Within 14 Days

New Sun Club Plus subscribers can cancel within 14 days of the start of the subscription and get a full refund; member benefits end at the same time.

Get DealOngoing
For£54.99
Offer ✓ Verified Oct 2026

Annual Club Plus Membership For £54.99 Per Year

Choose the annual Sun Club Plus plan and pay £54.99 upfront for 12 months instead of £6.99 billed every month.

Get DealOngoing
For£6.99
Offer ✓ Verified Oct 2026

Digital Newspaper Membership For £6.99 Per Month

Sun Club Plus gives unlimited access to the digital newspaper app with all supplements and puzzles plus members-only stories for £6.99 per month. Cancel anytime, age 18+.

Get DealOngoing
DiscountOffer DescriptionLast Verified
From £9.50Priority Access To Hols From £9.50 For MembersOct 12, 2026
£25,000 RaffleDaily Raffle With A Share Of £25,000 Every Month For MembersOct 12, 2026
14-Day RefundFull Refund If You Cancel Membership Within 14 DaysOct 12, 2026
For £54.99Annual Club Plus Membership For £54.99 Per YearOct 12, 2026
For £6.99Digital Newspaper Membership For £6.99 Per MonthOct 12, 2026

When's the best time to buy at The Sun?

Learn when The Sun typically posts new codes.

The Sun codes per month

Highest discount
Avg codes: 0.42
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
5
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Today's The Sun competitor Coupons

See valid discounts from similar brands to The Sun.

✓ Verified
For$5

Green Eggs and Ham Only For $5

Get DealView
Expires : On Going
✓ Verified
For$25,000

Stephen King The Plant Only For $25,000

Get DealView
Expires : On Going
✓ Verified
For$23

Master Your Time, Master Your Life For $23

Get DealView
Expires : Limited Time Offer
✓ Verified
15%Off

15% Off Entire Purchase

Get DealView
Expires : On Going
✓ Verified
For$19

Brown Benzoin Grains Only For $19

Get DealView
Expires : On Going
✓ Verified
For$28

External DVD Drive CD/DVD Writer Only For $28

Get DealView
Expires : On Going
✓ Verified
10%Off

10% Off At Visionary Literary

Get DealView
Expires : On Going
✓ Verified
10%Off

Get 10% Off Coupon Code

Cody21Reveal Code
Expires : On Going

Related Store's Coupons & Promo Codes

The Sun customer reviews

Hear what real users say about the The Sun shopping experience.

Share your experience with The Sun

Help other shoppers by sharing your review of The Sun.

No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience.